Information about the processing of personal data for Fixed delivery point at home

This document describes how Posten (hereinafter "we") processes your personal information using the service Fixed delivery point at home.

In addition to this privacy statement, Posten applies the group's general privacy statement. There you can read more about, among other things, your rights, and how you can get in touch with us to exercise your rights; if you have questions or want to complain about our processing of your personal data.

Responsible processor for processing of personal data is Posten Norge AS, organization number 984661185 Biskop Gunnerus' gate 14 A, 0185 Oslo.

1. What personal information we process and for what purposes

Purpose

In order to be able to deliver shipments that do not fit in the mailbox to your home, we must have your name, address and your chosen place of delivery (eg in the garage or pillow case).

When purchasing the Service, you must also create a user with us if you have not created this before, and log in with BankID, so we are sure that it is you. To create a user, you must provide your name, mobile phone number and email address.

We register your e-mail address and use it to send you a receipt for an agreement. We use your telephone number to send you notifications related to the use of the Service (eg that a package has been delivered to your fixed place of delivery). We also use your telephone number if we need to get in touch with you in connection with the delivery of the Service.

We use the payment information you register to charge for the Service.

Our processing basis for processing this personal data is to fulfill the agreement with you.

2. Storage time

Personal data is deleted when the agreement has been terminated and fulfilled, and all obligations arising from the contractual relationship have been fulfilled.

3. Questions and complaints

If you have questions about our processing of your personal information, you are welcome to contact our privacy representative: personvernombud@posten.no

If you believe that our processing of personal data does not comply with what we have described here or that we do not comply with the requirements of the privacy legislation on others, we would like you to contact us. You can also complain to the Norwegian Data Protection Agency. You can find contact information for the Norwegian Data Protection Authority on their website: www.datatilsynet.no/en.